Competition Results

2017 Results

NOVICE JACK & JILL
1ST   Anthony Eye & Cecily Livingston
2ND  Srikar Bhagavatula & Sydney Howard
3RD  Ben York & Paige Meredith
4TH  Edward Brown & Heidi Wagner
5TH  Cliff Bell & Amanda Powell

INTERMEDIATE JACK & JILL
1ST     Dayne Darden & Jerica Jimenez
2ND     Daniel Schirtz & Katie Smiley-Oyen
3RD     Bernd Winkelmann & Ashley Ledner
4TH     Kadu Pires & Melissa Stirton
5TH     Paul Nunez & Debi Mccreary

ADVANCED JACK & JILL
1ST     Jonathan Pritchard & Mia Primavera
2ND     J Khayree Jones & Giulia Kohlrusch
3RD     Jory Lenz & Agnieszka Flipowicz-Koniars
4TH     Joseph Ivy & Larissa Thayane
5TH     Andrew Mitchell & Erica Piper

ALL-STARS/CHAMPIONS JACK & JILL
1ST     Thomas Carter & Nataliya Kharlanova
2ND    Matt Richey & Laureen Baldovi-Mason
3RD     Kevin Kane & Stephanie Mchenry
4TH     Tony Schubert & Samantha Buckwalter
5TH     Forrest Hanson & Stacy Kay

CHAMPIONS JACK & JILL
1ST     Sean Mckeever & Tara Trafzer
2ND    Robert Royston & Courtney Adair
3RD     Kyle Redd & Nicole Clonch
4TH     Christopher Dumond & Tatiana Mollmann
5TH     Hugo Miguez & Bryn Anderson

MASTERS JACK & JILL
1ST     Gary Jobst & Cheryl Grampp
2ND    Michael Caro & Goga Fortin
3RD     Tip West & Michelle Dittfach
4TH    Claude Fortin & Debi Mccreary
5TH    Mike Booth & Julie Walton

JUNIORS JACK & JILL
1ST     Branden Strong & Heidi Young
2ND     Daniel Alger & Hailey Cook
3RD     Jedidiah Willis & Leilani Chase-kauakahi
4TH     Ben Meyer & Emily Kister
5TH     Seth Meyer & Rayanne Mooney

“THE” ALL AMERICAN HIGH-LOW JACK & JILL
1ST   Paul Nunez & Nicole Clonch
2ND   Jordan Frisbee & Ashley Ledner
3RD   Sean Mckeever & Stephanie Tanke
4TH   Dayne Darden & Larissa Thayane
5TH   Tomasz Koniarz & Bryn Anderson

GENERATIONAL STRICTLY SWING
1ST   Austin Kois & Deborah Szekely
2ND   Robert Royston & Maria Sanchez-Elise
3RD   Benji Schwimmer & Hailey Cook
4TH   Allen Ulbricht & Bryn Anderson
5TH   Christopher Dumond & Laureen Baldovi-Mason

Kachina Spirit Award Winner
​Laureen Baldovi-Mason

2016 Results

NOVICE JACK & JILL
1ST   Craig Hogle & Melissa Stirton
2ND  Matt Sosa & Nathalie Barbarin
3RD  AC Chi & Marie-Laure Rives
4TH  Tuan Le & Louise Weinland
5TH  Ray Flores & Cierra Boots

INTERMEDIATE JACK & JILL
1ST     Derek Heeren & Irina Polikovskaya
2ND     Drew Mitchell & Regina Burke
3RD     Joel Jimenez & Olivia Burnsed
4TH     Brunno Theodoro & Goga Fortin
5TH     Dan Rowland & Brittany Barbarisi

ADVANCED JACK & JILL
1ST     Brian Sforzo & Rebecca Savoca
2ND     Kyle Fitzgerald & Lannie Sullivan
3RD     CJ Wheelock & Hannah Meyer
4TH     Lance Armstrong & Samantha Anderson
5TH     Marc Heldt & Paula Cavalcanti

ALL-STARS JACK & JILL
1ST     Ben O’Neal & Beverly Brunerie
2ND    Tony Schubert & Mackenzie Goodmanson
3RD     Joshua Sturgeon & Bryn Anderson
4TH     Austin Kois & Hannah Guttman
5TH     Thomas Carter & Delancey Van Langendoerfer

CHAMPIONS JACK & JILL
1ST     Kyle Redd & Deborah Szekely
2ND    Robert Royston & Brandi Tobias
3RD     Jordan Frisbee & Tara Trafzer
4TH     Benji Schwimmer & Sarah Vann Drake
5TH     Parker Dearborn & Tatiana Mollmann

MASTERS JACK & JILL
1ST     Warren Pino & Susan Brown
2ND    Goddard Finley & Peggy Allen
3RD     Martin Brown & Jeanne Deguyter
4TH    Jim Tigges & Julie Walton
5TH    John Demenkoff & Michelle Dittfach

JUNIORS JACK & JILL
1ST     Benjamin Meyer & Morgan Margo
2ND     Seth Meyer & Carlee Hopson
3RD     Kyler Redd & Bryn Anderson
4TH     Jaden Pfeiffer & Shelbie Nelson
5TH     Caedman Mooney & Ann Brinckmann

“THE” ALL AMERICAN HIGH-LOW JACK & JILL
1ST   Jordan Frisbee & Regina Burke
2ND   Kyle Redd & Morgan Margo
3RD   Tony Schubert & Anna Wallace
4TH   Drew Mitchell & Sarah Vann Drake
5TH   Christopher Dumond & Brittany Barbarisi

GENERATIONAL STRICTLY SWING
1ST   Robert Royston & Bryn Anderson
2ND   Ben O’Neal & Deborah Szekely
3RD   Sean Mckeever & Jeanne Deguyter
4TH   Chris Jones & Delancy Van Langendoerfer
5TH   Kyle Redd & Amber Cross

Kachina Spirit Award Winner
​Narith “Bob” Ithiratanasoonthorn

2015 Results

NOVICE JACK & JILL
1ST Dayne Darden & Shelly Callaghan
2ND Chi-Ling Han & Tatiana Gast
3RD Elijah James & Kelly Stinson
4TH Andrew Mitchell & Stephanie Forand
5TH Cliff Bell & Allison Edwards

INTERMEDIATE JACK & JILL
1ST     Jory Lenz & Paula Cavalcanti
2ND     Kyle Fitzgerald & Giulia Kohlrusch
3RD     Derek Koh & Corrinne Schwartz
4TH     Brunno Theodoro & Holly Johnson
5TH     Jason Abner & Katrina Whetten

ADVANCED JACK & JILL
1ST     Thomas Falletta & Hannah Meyer
2ND     Marc Heldt & Hailee Lopez
3RD     Lance Armstrong & Rachel Cureton
4TH     Glen Hinkle & Nataliya Tarbeeva
5TH     Jesse Lopez & Devorah Kastner

MASTERS JACK & JILL
1ST     Louis Jaurez & Michelle Ditfach
2ND    Michael Cross & Wren Newman
3RD     John Demenkoff & Leslie Price
4TH    Mike Gadbury & Carrie Lucas
5TH    Todd Watson & Peggy Allen

ALL-STARS JACK & JILL
1ST     Thomas Carter & Allie Strong
2ND    Forrest Hanson & Bryn Anderson
3RD     Bob Tucker & Madelyn Finley
4TH     Tony Schubert & Larisa Tingle
5TH     Joshua Sturgeon & Cassy Olson

CHAMPIONS JACK & JILL
1ST     Robert Royston & Torri Smith
2ND    Hugo Miguez & Tatiana Mollman
3RD     Benji Schwimmer & Sarah Vann Drake
4TH     Jordan Frisbee & Hannah Clonch
5TH     Kyle Redd & Deborah Szekely

“THE” ALL AMERICAN HIGH-LOW JACK & JILL (HIGH LEADS)
1ST   Bob Tucker & Katrina Whetten
2ND   Hugo Miguez & Ellen Peck
3RD   Jordan Frisbee & Stephanie Forand
4TH   Tony Schubert & Lisa Myhre
5TH   Austin Kois & Gina Burke

“THE” ALL AMERICAN HIGH-LOW JACK & JILL (HIGH FOLLOWS)
1ST   Chih-ling Han & Tatiana Mollman
2ND   Kyle Fitzgerald & Nicole Clonch
3RD   Brunno Theodoro & Stacy Kay
4TH   Jason Wyman & Victoria Henk
5TH   David Mulford & Hannah Guttman​

PRO/AM STRICTLY SWING
1ST   Kyle Fitzgerald & Deborah Szekely
2ND   Michael Cross & Holly Johnson
3RD   Mike Carringer & Ellen Peck
4TH   Maxime Zzaoui & Lucie Renaud
5TH   Fred Price & Maran Sater

GENERATIONAL STRICTLY SWING
1ST   Hugo Miguez & Jeannie Degeyter
2ND   Mike Booth & Stacy Kay
3RD   Mike Carringer & Peggy Allen
4TH   Brad Whelan & Amber Cross
5TH   Christopher Dumond & Wren Newman

JUNIORS JACK & JILL
1ST     Zack De Ramos & Carlee Hopson
2ND     Benjamin Meyer & Sydney Howard
3RD     Seth Meyer & Rayann Mooney
4TH     Caedman Mooney & Haley Cook
5TH     Brandon Metz & Hope Mcadams

2014 Results

JUNIORS JACK & JILL
1ST     Benjamin Meyer & Hannah Meyer
2ND     Benjamin Meyer & Bryn Anderson
3RD     Zack de Ramos & Stevie Miller
4TH     Benjamin Meyer & Peyton Robinson
5TH     Zack de Ramos & Camryn Owens

NOVICE JACK & JILL
1ST     Marquis Campbell & Tiffany Ellender
2ND     Sam Arteaga & Holly Clifford-Waters
3RD     Tristan Stoops & Ashley McCoach
4TH     Ed Halladay & Mindy Halladay
5TH     Daniel Zinkan & Cassandra Stathas

INTERMEDIATE JACK & JILL
1ST     Matthew Lietzke & Caitlin McCarthy
2ND     Ajay Ranipeta & Louise Capps
3RD     Matthew Leszczenski & Marie Remigereau
4TH     Bruce Randall & Ashley Randall
5TH     Jeramy Govert & Tracy Preston

ADVANCED JACK & JILL
1ST     Tommy Brodie & Kristen Humphrey
2ND     Bret Navarre & Larisa Tingle
3RD     Travis DeVoid & Ashley Yorek
4TH     Mike Carringer & Kristin L. Fangmeier
5TH     Robert Campos & Devorah Kastner

MASTERS JACK & JILL
1ST     Warren Pino & Jeanne DeGeyter
2ND     Louie Juarez & Michelle Dittfach
3RD     Gary Thompson & Peggy Allen
4TH    Martin Brown & Laura Thompson
5TH    Mike Booth & Gail Jacobson

ALL-STARS JACK & JILL
1ST     Donnie Carl & Samantha Buckwalter
2ND     Hugo Miguez & Sonya White
3RD     JB Brodie & Stacy Kay
4TH
5TH     Stephen White & Linda Cuccio

CHAMPIONS JACK & JILL
1ST     Kyle Redd & Cameo Cross
2ND     Jordan Frisbee & Brandi Tobias
3RD     John Lindo & Tatiana Mollmann
4TH     Robert Cordoba & Stephanie McHenry
5TH     Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith

JUNIORS STRICTLY SWING
Zack de Ramos & Hannah Meyer
Benjamin Meyer & Karla Anita Catana

MASTERS STRICTLY SWING
1ST Warren Pino & Jeanne DeGeyter
2ND Michael Gadberry & Peggy Allen
3RD Gary Thompson & Laura Thompson
4TH Louie Juarez & Anne Barnes
5TH Mike Booth & Cheryl Grampp

NOVICE STRICTLY SWING
1ST Julien CantineauBarbara & Ooliva-Lanza
2ND Ryan Dobbs & Alaena Chilson
3RD Jonnathan De Gracia & Camill Angela Perez
4TH Austin Sullivan & Kristine Sandt
5TH Eric Falconer & Krystle Yacoubian

INTERMEDIATE STRICTLY SWING
1ST Dirk Haage & Anna-Lena Schlenner
2ND Austin Scharnhorst & Emily Allen-Rose
3RD Sammy Powers & Katherine Stover
4TH Samir Zutshi & Allison Brown
5TH Marquis Campbell &  Kelly Wright

ADVANCED STRICTLY SWING
1ST Austin Kois & Hannah Guttman
2ND Lance Armstrong & Marie Remigereau
3RD Jason Sun & Bryn Anderson
4TH Mike Carringer & Olga Hermann
5TH Geoffrey Nighswonger & Kirsten Obermiller

ALL STARS STRICTLY SWING
1ST Edson Modesto & Linda Cuccio
2ND Tommy Brodie & Kristen Humphrey
3RD Warren Pino & Cintia Fiaschi
4TH Tze Yi Wee & Mackenzie Goodsmanson
5TH Tony Schubert & Shannon Tobin

CHAMPION STRICTLY SWING
1ST Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann-Bennett
2ND Kyle Redd  & Sarah Vann Drake
3RD Ben Mchenry & Samantha Buckwalter
4TH Chris Dumond & Torri Smith
5TH Stephen White and Sonya White

RISING STAR
1ST  Tony Schubert & Larisa Tingle
2ND  Geoffrey Nighswonger & Shannon Tobin
3RD  Matthew Leszczenski & Shanna Porcari
4TH   Sammy Powers & Heather Fronszak
5TH   Mike Booth & Leslie Bricker

MASTERS ROUTINE
Mike Booth & Cheryl Grampp
Paul Stewart & Louis Petersen